TOP-ATHLETES 2019

 

These top-athletes have been confirmed for INDOOR MEETING Karlsruhe 2019:

Women:

+ Cindy Roleder
(60 meters hurdles)
+ Gesa Felicitas Krause (3.000 meters)
+ Ekaterini Stefanidi
(Pole Vault)
+ Lisa Ryzih
(Pole Vault)
+ Kristin Gierisch (Triple Jump)

Men:

+ Juan Miguel Echevarria
(Long Jump)
+ Fabian Heinle
(Long Jump)
+ Mateusz Przybylko
(High Jump)
+ Gianmarco Tamberi (High Jump)

Juan Miguel Echevarria

(Long Jump)

Successes: Gold World Indoor Championships 2018

Cindy Roleder

(60 Meters Hurdles)

Successes: Silver World Championships 2015, Gold European Championships 2016, Bronze European Championships 2018 und 2014, Gold European Indoor Championships 2017, Bronze U23-European Championships, Gold German Championships 2016, 2015 und 2011, Silver German Championships 2014, 2013 und 2012, Bronze German Championships 2015, Gold German Indoor Championships 2018, 2016 und 2015, Silver German Indoor Championships 2017, 2014, 2013 und 2011

Gesa Felicitas Krause

(3.000 Meters)

Successes: Bronze World Championships 2015 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold European Championships 2018 und 2016 (3.000 m obstacle), Bronze European Championships 2012 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold U23-European Championships 2013 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold Juniors European Championships 2011 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold German Championships 2018, 2017, 2016 und 2015 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold German Chamionships 2017 (5.000 meters), Silver German Championships 2014 (3.000 m obstacle), Gold German Indoor Championships 2015 (3.000 meters), Silver German Indoor Championships 2018 und 2017 (3.000 meters), Bronze German Indoor Championships 2012 (1.500 meters)

Ekaterini Stefanidi

(Pole Vault)

Successes: Gold Olympic Games 2016, Gold World Championships 2017, Gold European Championships 2018 and 2016, Silver European Championships 2014, Bronze World Indoor Championships 2018 and 2016, Gold European Indoor Championships 2017, Silver European Indoor Championships 2015

Lisa Ryzih

(Pole Vault)

Successes: Silver European Championships 2016, Bronze European Championships 2010, Silver European Indoor Championships 2017, Gold U23-European Championships 2009, Gold Juniors World Championships 2004, Gold Youth World Championships 2003, Gold German Championships 2017, 2015 und 2014, Silber German Championships 2016, 2012 und 2010, Bronze German Championships 2009, Gold German Indoor Championships 2017, 2015 und 2011, Silber German Indoor Championships 2018, Bronze German Indoor Championships 2010

Kristin Gierisch

(Triple Jump)

Successes: Silver European Championships 2018, Gold European Indoor Championships 2017, Silver World Indoor Championships 2016, Gold German Championships 2017, 2015 and 2014, Silver German Championships 2018, 2016 and 2013, Bronze German Championships 2012, Gold German Indoor Championships 2015, 2014 and 2012, Silver German Indoor Championships 2017, 2016 and 2013

Fabian Heinle

(Long Jump)

Successes: Silver European Championships 2018, Gold U23-European Championships 2015, Gold German Championships 2018 and 2015, Silver German Championships 2016, Bronze German Indoor Championships 2015

Mateusz Przybyko

(High Jump)

Successes: Gold European Championships 2018, Bronze World Indoor Championships 2018, Gold German Championships 2018 and 2017, Bronze German Championships 2015 and 2013, Gold German Indoor Championships 2018, 2017, 2016 and 2015, Silver German Indoor Championships 2014 and 2013

Gianmarco Tamberi

(High Jump)

Successes: Gold European Championships 2016, Gold World Indoor Championships 2016, Bronze Juniors European Championships 2011